SCHEDULE OF SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15th
Classical technique

 

6:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Opening : XC Ski Show, Agora and registration

7:45 a.m.
Bus departure for La Pêche Municipality (P17) for the 50km classical technique (Chelsea) race

9:00 a.m.
Departure of the 50km (Chelsea) linear race from La Pêche Municipality (P17)
Departure of the 27km (Nordik / Hendrick Farm)

11:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
After race meal at the CEGEP

1:00 p.m.
Departure of the 15km (Auclair) race

1:10 p.m.
Departure of the 5km (XACT Nutrition) race

2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Awards ceremony at the CEGEP

3:30 p.m.
Swix Wax Clinic at the XC Ski Show

4:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Worldloppet Cocktail at the CEGEP

Après-ski evening at the craft brewery Les Brasseurs du Temps.